Privacy

Privacy Verklaring + Algemene voorwaarden + English version

Contactgegevens:
Koetzier van Hooff, inge@koetziervanhooff.eu

Privacyverklaring / Wet AVG Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming
Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken
Koetzier van Hooff verwerkt een beperkt aantal persoonsgegevens over u omdat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze gegevens aan ons heeft verstrekt. Een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken: voor- en achternaam, geslacht, geboortedatum, adresgegevens, bankgegevens, telefoonnummer.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken
Koetzier van Hooff verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Het afhandelen van uw betaling.
  • Verzenden van nieuwsbrief of informatie. Hiervoor kunt u zich ten alle tijde afmelden.
  • U te kunnen bellen of emailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren.
  • Om goederen en diensten bij u af te leveren.
  • Koetzier van Hooff analyseert uw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op uw voorkeuren.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming
Koetzier van Hooff neemt op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen.
Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of computersystemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van Koetzier van Hooff) tussen zit.

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren
Koetzier van Hooff bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld.

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden
Koetzier van Hooff verstrekt uitsluitend aan derden en alleen als dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken
Koetzier van Hooff gebruikt functionele, analytische en tracking cookies. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van uw computer, tablet of smartphone. Koetzier van Hooff gebruikt cookies met een puur technische functionaliteit. Deze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en dat bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen onthouden worden. Deze cookies worden ook gebruikt om de website goed te laten werken en deze te kunnen optimaliseren. Daarnaast plaatsen we cookies die uw surfgedrag bijhouden zodat we op maat gemaakte content en advertenties kunnen aanbieden. Bij uw eerste bezoek aan onze website hebben wij u al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen. Zie voor een toelichting: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen
U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door Koetzier van Hooff en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar inge@koetziervanhooff.eu. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek.

Bent u het niet eens met hoe een organisatie met uw persoonsgegevens omgaat? En komt u er samen met de organisatie niet uit? Dan kunt u een privacyklacht melden bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AP) dat kan via de volgende link https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/gebruik-uw-privacyrechten/klacht-melden-bij-de-ap

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen
Koetzier van Hooff neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via inge@koetziervanhooff.eu.

Algemene voorwaarden koetziervanhooff.eu

Inhoudsopgave:
Artikel 1 – Definities
Artikel 2 – Identiteit van de ondernemer
Artikel 3 – Toepasselijkheid
Artikel 4 – Het aanbod
Artikel 5 – De overeenkomst
Artikel 6 – Herroepingsrecht
Artikel 7 – Kosten in geval van herroeping
Artikel 8 – Uitsluiting herroepingsrecht
Artikel 9 – De prijs
Artikel 10 – Conformiteit en garantie
Artikel 11 – Levering en uitvoering
Artikel 12 – Duurtransacties: duur, opzegging en verlenging
Artikel 13 – Betaling
Artikel 14 – Klachtenregeling
Artikel 15 – Geschillen
Artikel 16 – Aanvullende of afwijkende bepalingen

Artikel 1 – Definities

  1. In deze voorwaarden wordt verstaan onder:
    Bedenktijd: de termijn waarbinnen de consument gebruik kan maken van zijn herroepingsrecht;
  2. Consument: de natuurlijke persoon die niet handelt in de uitoefening van beroep
    of bedrijf en een overeenkomst op afstand aangaat met de ondernemer;
  3. Dag: kalenderdag;
  4. Duurtransactie: een overeenkomst op afstand met betrekking tot een reeks van
    producten en/of diensten, waarvan de leverings- en/of afnameverplichting in de
    tijd is gespreid;
  5. Duurzame gegevensdrager: elk middel dat de consument of ondernemer in
    staat stelt om informatie die aan hem persoonlijk is gericht, op te slaan op een manier die toekomstige raadpleging en ongewijzigde reproductie van de
    opgeslagen informatie mogelijk maakt.
  6. Herroepingsrecht: de mogelijkheid voor de consument om binnen de bedenktijd af te zien van de overeenkomst op afstand;
  7. Modelformulier: het modelformulier voor herroeping die de ondernemer ter
    beschikking stelt die een consument kan invullen wanneer hij gebruik wil maken van zijn herroepingsrecht. Zie bijlage 1
  8. Ondernemer: de natuurlijke of rechtspersoon die producten en/of diensten op afstand aan consumenten aanbiedt;
  9. Overeenkomst op afstand: een overeenkomst waarbij in het kader van een door de ondernemer georganiseerd systeem voor verkoop op afstand van producten en/of diensten, tot en met het sluiten van de overeenkomst uitsluitend gebruik gemaakt wordt van één of meer technieken voor communicatie op afstand;
  10. Techniek voor communicatie op afstand: middel dat kan worden gebruikt voor het sluiten van een overeenkomst, zonder dat consument en ondernemer gelijktijdig in dezelfde ruimte zijn samengekomen.
  11. Algemene Voorwaarden: de onderhavige Algemene Voorwaarden van de
    ondernemer.

Artikel 2 – Identiteit van de ondernemer

Naam ondernemer: Inge Koetzier van Hooff
Handelend onder de naam/namen:
Koetzier van Hooff
Vestigingsadres:
Zandersbuurt 15
1813 SW
Nederland
Telefoonnummer: +31624988036
E-mailadres: inge@koetziervanhooff.eu
KvK nr: 33302134
Btw nummer: NL806956148B01

Artikel 3 – Toepasselijkheid

1. Deze algemene voorwaarden zijn van toepassing op elk aanbod van de
ondernemer en op elke tot stand gekomen overeenkomst op afstand en
bestellingen tussen ondernemer en consument.
2. Voordat de overeenkomst op afstand wordt gesloten, wordt de tekst van deze
algemene voorwaarden aan de consument beschikbaar gesteld. Indien dit
redelijkerwijs niet mogelijk is, zal voordat de overeenkomst op afstand wordt
gesloten, worden aangegeven dat de algemene voorwaarden bij de ondernemer
zijn in te zien en zij op verzoek van de consument zo spoedig mogelijk kosteloos
worden toegezonden.
3. Indien de overeenkomst op afstand elektronisch wordt gesloten, kan in afwijking
van het vorige lid en voordat de overeenkomst op afstand wordt gesloten, de tekst
van deze algemene voorwaarden langs elektronische weg aan de consument ter
beschikking worden gesteld op zodanige wijze dat deze door de consument op
een eenvoudige manier kan worden opgeslagen op een duurzame
gegevensdrager. Indien dit redelijkerwijs niet mogelijk is, zal voordat de
overeenkomst op afstand wordt gesloten, worden aangegeven waar van de
algemene voorwaarden langs elektronische weg kan worden kennisgenomen en
dat zij op verzoek van de consument langs elektronische weg of op andere wijze
kosteloos zullen worden toegezonden.
4. Voor het geval dat naast deze algemene voorwaarden tevens specifieke product of diensten-voorwaarden van toepassing zijn, is het tweede en derde lid van
overeenkomstige toepassing en kan de consument zich in geval van
tegenstrijdige algemene voorwaarden steeds beroepen op de toepasselijke
bepaling die voor hem het meest gunstig is.
5. Indien één of meerdere bepalingen in deze algemene voorwaarden op enig
moment geheel of gedeeltelijk nietig zijn of vernietigd worden, dan blijft de
overeenkomst en deze voorwaarden voor het overige in stand en zal de
betreffende bepaling in onderling overleg onverwijld vervangen worden door een
bepaling dat de strekking van het oorspronkelijke zoveel mogelijk benaderd.
6. Situaties die niet in deze algemene voorwaarden zijn geregeld, dienen te worden
beoordeeld ‘naar de geest’ van deze algemene voorwaarden.
7. Onduidelijkheden over de uitleg of inhoud van één of meerdere bepalingen van
onze voorwaarden, dienen uitgelegd te worden ‘naar de geest’ van deze
algemene voorwaarden.

Artikel 4 – Het aanbod
1. Indien een aanbod een beperkte geldigheidsduur heeft of onder voorwaarden
geschiedt, wordt dit nadrukkelijk in het aanbod vermeld.
2. Het aanbod is vrijblijvend. De ondernemer is gerechtigd het aanbod te wijzigen en aan te passen.
3. Het aanbod bevat een volledige en nauwkeurige omschrijving van de
aangeboden producten en/of diensten. De beschrijving is voldoende gedetailleerd
om een goede beoordeling van het aanbod door de consument mogelijk te
maken. Als de ondernemer gebruik maakt van afbeeldingen zijn deze zo goed als mogelijk een waarheidsgetrouwe weergave van de aangeboden producten en/of diensten. Kennelijke vergissingen of kennelijke fouten in het aanbod binden de ondernemer niet.
4. Alle afbeeldingen, specificaties, gegevens in het aanbod zijn een indicatie en kunnen geen aanleiding zijn tot schadevergoeding of ontbinding van de overeenkomst.
5. Afbeeldingen bij producten zijn een zo goed mogelijke waarheidsgetrouwe weergave van de aangeboden producten. Ondernemer kan niet garanderen dat de weergegeven kleuren exact overeenkomen met de echte kleuren van de producten.
6. Elk aanbod bevat zodanige informatie, dat voor de consument duidelijk is wat de rechten en verplichtingen zijn, die aan de aanvaarding van het aanbod zijn
verbonden. Dit betreft in het bijzonder:

  • de prijs inclusief belastingen;
  • de eventuele kosten van verzending;
  • de wijze waarop de overeenkomst tot stand zal komen en welke handelingen
    daarvoor nodig zijn;
  • het al dan niet van toepassing zijn van het herroepingsrecht;
  • de wijze van betaling, aflevering en uitvoering van de overeenkomst;
  1. de termijn voor aanvaarding van het aanbod, dan wel de termijn waarbinnen de ondernemer de prijs garandeert;
  2. de hoogte van het tarief voor communicatie op afstand indien de kosten van het gebruik van de techniek voor communicatie op afstand worden berekend op een andere grondslag dan het reguliere basistarief voor het gebruikte communicatiemiddel; de manier waarop de consument, voor het sluiten van de overeenkomst, de door hem in het kader van de overeenkomst verstrekte gegevens kan controleren en indien gewenst herstellen;
  3. de eventuele andere talen waarin, naast het Nederlands, de overeenkomst kan worden gesloten;
  4. de gedragscodes waaraan de ondernemer zich heeft onderworpen en de wijze waarop de consument deze gedragscodes langs elektronische weg kan raadplegen;
  5. de minimale duur van de overeenkomst op afstand in geval van een duurtransactie.

Artikel 5 – De overeenkomst
1. De overeenkomst komt, onder voorbehoud van het bepaalde in lid 4, tot stand op het moment van aanvaarding door de consument van het aanbod.
2. Indien de consument het aanbod langs elektronische weg heeft aanvaard,
bevestigt de ondernemer onverwijld langs elektronische weg de ontvangst van de
aanvaarding van het aanbod.
3. Indien de overeenkomst elektronisch tot stand komt, treft de ondernemer
passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen ter beveiliging van de
elektronische overdracht van data en zorgt hij voor een veilige webomgeving.
Indien de consument elektronisch kan betalen, zal de ondernemer daartoe
passende veiligheidsmaatregelen in acht nemen.
4. De ondernemer kan zich – binnen wettelijke kaders – op de hoogte stellen of de
consument aan zijn betalingsverplichtingen kan voldoen, evenals van al die feiten
en factoren die van belang zijn voor een verantwoord aangaan van de
overeenkomst op afstand. Indien de ondernemer op grond van dit onderzoek
goede gronden heeft om de overeenkomst niet aan te gaan, is hij gerechtigd
gemotiveerd een bestelling of aanvraag te weigeren of aan de uitvoering
bijzondere voorwaarden te verbinden.
5. De ondernemer zal bij het product of dienst aan de consument de volgende
informatie, schriftelijk of op zodanige wijze dat deze door de consument op een
toegankelijke manier kan worden opgeslagen op een duurzame gegevensdrager,
meesturen:
a. het email- en vestigingsadres van de ondernemer waar de consument met klachten terecht kan;
b. de voorwaarden waaronder en de wijze waarop de consument van het
herroepingsrecht gebruik kan maken, dan wel een duidelijke melding inzake het
uitgesloten zijn van het herroepingsrecht;
c. de informatie over garanties en bestaande service na aankoop;
d. de in artikel 4 lid 3 van deze voorwaarden opgenomen gegevens, tenzij de
ondernemer deze gegevens al aan de consument heeft verstrekt vóór de
uitvoering van de overeenkomst;
e. de vereisten voor opzegging van de overeenkomst indien de overeenkomst
een duur heeft van meer dan één jaar of van onbepaalde duur is.
1. In geval van een duurtransactie is de bepaling in het vorige lid slechts van
toepassing op de eerste levering.
2. Iedere overeenkomst wordt aangegaan onder de opschortende voorwaarden van voldoende beschikbaarheid van de betreffende producten.

Artikel 6 – Herroepingsrecht
Bij levering van producten:
1. Bij de aankoop van producten heeft de consument de mogelijkheid de overeenkomst zonder opgave van redenen te ontbinden gedurende 14 dagen. Deze bedenktermijn gaat in op de dag na ontvangst van het product door de consument of een vooraf door de consument aangewezen en aan de ondernemer bekend gemaakte vertegenwoordiger.
2. Tijdens de bedenktijd zal de consument zorgvuldig omgaan met het product en de verpakking. Hij zal het product slechts in die mate uitpakken of gebruiken voor zover dat nodig is om te kunnen beoordelen of hij het product wenst te behouden. Indien hij van zijn herroepingsrecht gebruik maakt, zal hij het product met alle geleverde toebehoren en – indien redelijkerwijze mogelijk – in de
originele staat en verpakking aan de ondernemer retourneren, conform de door de ondernemer verstrekte redelijke en duidelijke instructies.
3. Wanneer de consument gebruik wenst te maken van zijn herroepingsrecht is hij verplicht dit binnen 14 dagen, na ontvangst van het product, kenbaar te maken aan de ondernemer. Het kenbaar maken dient de consument te doen middels het modelformulier in bijlage 1. Nadat de consument kenbaar heeft gemaakt gebruik te willen maken van zijn herroepingsrecht dient de klant het product binnen 14 dagen retour te sturen. De consument dient te bewijzen dat de geleverde zaken tijdig zijn teruggestuurd, bijvoorbeeld door middel van een bewijs van verzending.
4. Indien de klant na afloop van de in lid 2 en 3 genoemde termijnen niet kenbaar heeft gemaakt gebruik te willen maken van zijn herroepingsrecht resp. het product niet aan de ondernemer heeft
teruggezonden, is de koop een feit.

Bij levering van diensten:
1. Bij levering van diensten heeft de consument de mogelijkheid de overeenkomst zonder opgave van redenen te ontbinden gedurende ten minste 14 dagen, ingaande op de dag van het aangaan van de overeenkomst.
2. Om gebruik te maken van zijn herroepingsrecht, zal de consument zich richten naar de door de ondernemer bij het aanbod en/of uiterlijk bij de levering ter zake verstrekte redelijke en duidelijke instructies.

Artikel 7 – Kosten in geval van herroeping
1. Indien de consument gebruik maakt van zijn herroepingsrecht, komen ten
hoogste de volledige kosten van terugzending voor zijn rekening.
2. Indien de consument een bedrag betaald heeft, zal de ondernemer dit bedrag zo spoedig mogelijk, doch uiterlijk binnen 14 dagen na herroeping, terugbetalen.
Hierbij is wel de voorwaarde dat het product reeds terug ontvangen is door de
ondernemer of sluitend bewijs van complete terugzending overlegd kan worden.

Artikel 8 – Uitsluiting herroepingsrecht
1. De ondernemer kan het herroepingsrecht van de consument uitsluiten voor
producten zoals omschreven in artikel 8 lid 2 en 3. De uitsluiting van het herroepingsrecht
geldt slechts indien de ondernemer dit duidelijk in het aanbod, althans tijdig voor
het sluiten van de overeenkomst, heeft vermeld.
2. Uitsluiting van het herroepingsrecht is slechts mogelijk voor producten:
a. die door de ondernemer tot stand zijn gebracht overeenkomstig specificaties
van de consument;
b. die duidelijk persoonlijk van aard zijn;
c. die door hun aard niet kunnen worden teruggezonden;
d. die snel kunnen bederven of verouderen;
e. waarvan de prijs gebonden is aan schommelingen op de financiële markt
waarop de ondernemer geen invloed heeft;
f. voor losse kranten en tijdschriften;
g. voor audio- en video-opnamen en computersoftware waarvan de consument
de verzegeling heeft verbroken.
h. voor hygiënische producten waarvan de consument de verzegeling heeft
verbroken.
1. Uitsluiting van het herroepingsrecht is slechts mogelijk voor diensten:
a. betreffende logies, vervoer, restaurantbedrijf of vrijetijdsbesteding te verrichten
op een bepaalde datum of tijdens een bepaalde periode;
b. waarvan de levering met uitdrukkelijke instemming van de consument is
begonnen voordat de bedenktijd is verstreken;
c. betreffende weddenschappen en loterijen.

Artikel 9 – De prijs
1. Gedurende de in het aanbod vermelde geldigheidsduur worden de prijzen van de aangeboden producten en/of diensten niet verhoogd, behoudens prijswijzigingen als gevolg van veranderingen in btw-tarieven.
2. In afwijking van het vorige lid kan de ondernemer producten of diensten waarvan de prijzen gebonden zijn aan schommelingen op de financiële markt en waar de ondernemer geen invloed op heeft, met variabele prijzen aanbieden. Deze
gebondenheid aan schommelingen en het feit dat eventueel vermelde prijzen
richtprijzen zijn, worden bij het aanbod vermeld.
3. Prijsverhogingen binnen 2 maanden na de totstandkoming van de overeenkomst zijn alleen toegestaan indien zij het gevolg zijn van wettelijke regelingen of bepalingen.
4. Prijsverhogingen vanaf 2 maanden na de totstandkoming van de overeenkomst
zijn alleen toegestaan indien de ondernemer dit bedongen heeft en:
a. deze het gevolg zijn van wettelijke regelingen of bepalingen; of
b. de consument de bevoegdheid heeft de overeenkomst op te zeggen met
ingang van de dag waarop de prijsverhoging ingaat.
1. De in het aanbod van producten of diensten genoemde prijzen zijn inclusief btw.
2. Alle prijzen zijn onder voorbehoud van druk – en zetfouten. Voor de gevolgen van druk – en zetfouten wordt geen aansprakelijkheid aanvaard. Bij druk – en
zetfouten is de ondernemer niet verplicht het product volgens de foutieve prijs te
leveren.

Artikel 10 – Conformiteit en Garantie
1. De ondernemer staat er voor in dat de producten en/of diensten voldoen aan de overeenkomst, de in het aanbod vermelde specificaties, aan de redelijke eisen van deugdelijkheid en/of bruikbaarheid en de op de datum van de totstandkoming van de overeenkomst bestaande wettelijke bepalingen en/of overheidsvoorschriften. Indien overeengekomen staat de ondernemer er tevens voor in dat het product geschikt is voor ander dan normaal gebruik.
2. Een door de ondernemer, fabrikant of importeur verstrekte garantie doet niets af aan de wettelijke rechten en vorderingen die de consument op grond van de overeenkomst tegenover de ondernemer kan doen gelden.
3. Eventuele gebreken of verkeerd geleverde producten dienen binnen 2 dagen na levering aan de ondernemer schriftelijk te worden gemeld. Terugzending van de producten dient te geschieden in de originele verpakking en in nieuwstaat verkerend.
4. De garantietermijn van de ondernemer komt overeen met de fabrieksgarantietermijn. De ondernemer is echter te nimmer verantwoordelijk voor de uiteindelijke geschiktheid van de producten voor elke individuele toepassing door de consument, noch voor eventuele adviezen ten aanzien van het gebruik of de toepassing van de producten.
5. De garantie geldt niet indien:
1. De consument de geleverde producten zelf heeft gerepareerd en/of bewerkt of door derden heeft laten repareren en/of bewerken;
2. De geleverde producten aan abnormale omstandigheden zijn blootgesteld of anderszins onzorgvuldig worden behandeld of in strijd zijn met de aanwijzingen van de ondernemer en/of op de verpakking behandeld zijn;
3. De ondeugdelijkheid geheel of gedeeltelijk het gevolg is van voorschriften die de overheid heeft gesteld of zal stellen ten aanzien van de aard of de kwaliteit van de toegepaste materialen.

Artikel 11 – Levering en uitvoering
1. De ondernemer zal de grootst mogelijke zorgvuldigheid in acht nemen bij het in
ontvangst nemen en bij de uitvoering van bestellingen van producten en bij de
beoordeling van aanvragen tot verlening van diensten.
2. Als plaats van levering geldt het adres dat de consument aan het bedrijf kenbaar
heeft gemaakt.
3. Met inachtneming van hetgeen hierover in lid 4 van dit artikel is vermeld, zal het
bedrijf geaccepteerde bestellingen met bekwame spoed doch uiterlijk binnen 30
dagen uitvoeren, tenzij consument akkoord is gegaan met een langere
leveringstermijn. Indien de bezorging vertraging ondervindt, of indien een
bestelling niet dan wel slechts gedeeltelijk kan worden uitgevoerd, ontvangt de
consument hiervan uiterlijk 30 dagen nadat hij de bestelling geplaatst heeft
bericht. De consument heeft in dat geval het recht om de overeenkomst zonder
kosten te ontbinden. De consument heeft geen recht op een schadevergoeding.
4. Alle levertermijnen zijn indicatief. Aan eventuele genoemde termijnen kan de
consument geen rechten ontlenen. Overschrijding van een termijn geeft de
consument geen recht op schadevergoeding.
5. In geval van ontbinding conform het lid 3 van dit artikel zal de ondernemer het
bedrag dat de consument betaald heeft zo spoedig mogelijk, doch uiterlijk binnen
14 dagen na ontbinding, terugbetalen.
6. Indien levering van een besteld product onmogelijk blijkt te zijn, zal de
ondernemer zich inspannen om een vervangend artikel beschikbaar te stellen.
Uiterlijk bij de bezorging zal op duidelijke en begrijpelijke wijze worden gemeld dat
een vervangend artikel wordt geleverd. Bij vervangende artikelen kan het
herroepingsrecht niet worden uitgesloten. De kosten van een eventuele
retourzending zijn voor rekening van de ondernemer.
7. Het risico van beschadiging en/of vermissing van producten berust bij de
ondernemer tot het moment van bezorging aan de consument of een vooraf
aangewezen en aan de ondernemer bekend gemaakte vertegenwoordiger, tenzij
uitdrukkelijk anders is overeengekomen.

Artikel 12 – Duurtransacties: duur, opzegging en verlenging
Opzegging
1. De consument kan een overeenkomst die voor onbepaalde tijd is aangegaan en
die strekt tot het geregeld afleveren van producten (elektriciteit daaronder
begrepen) of diensten, te allen tijde opzeggen met inachtneming van daartoe
overeengekomen opzeggingsregels en een opzegtermijn van ten hoogste één
maand.
2. De consument kan een overeenkomst die voor bepaalde tijd is aangegaan en die strekt tot het geregeld afleveren van producten (elektriciteit daaronder begrepen) of diensten, te allen tijde tegen het einde van de bepaalde duur opzeggen met inachtneming van daartoe overeengekomen opzeggingsregels en een opzegtermijn van ten hoogste één maand.
3. De consument kan de in de vorige leden genoemde overeenkomsten:
• te allen tijde opzeggen en niet beperkt worden tot opzegging op een bepaald tijdstip of in een bepaalde periode;
• tenminste opzeggen op dezelfde wijze als zij door hem zijn aangegaan;
• altijd opzeggen met dezelfde opzegtermijn als de ondernemer voor zichzelf heeft bedongen.

Verlenging
1. Een overeenkomst die voor bepaalde tijd is aangegaan en die strekt tot het
geregeld afleveren van producten (elektriciteit daaronder begrepen) of diensten,
mag niet stilzwijgend worden verlengd of vernieuwd voor een bepaalde duur.
2. In afwijking van het vorige lid mag een overeenkomst die voor bepaalde tijd is
aangegaan en die strekt tot het geregeld afleveren van dag- nieuws- en
weekbladen en tijdschriften stilzwijgend worden verlengd voor een bepaalde duur
van maximaal drie maanden, als de consument deze verlengde overeenkomst
tegen het einde van de verlenging kan opzeggen met een opzegtermijn van ten
hoogste één maand.
3. Een overeenkomst die voor bepaalde tijd is aangegaan en die strekt tot het
geregeld afleveren van producten of diensten, mag alleen stilzwijgend voor
onbepaalde duur worden verlengd als de consument te allen tijde mag opzeggen
met een opzegtermijn van ten hoogste één maand en een opzegtermijn van ten
hoogste drie maanden in geval de overeenkomst strekt tot het geregeld, maar
minder dan eenmaal per maand, afleveren van dag-, nieuws- en weekbladen en
tijdschriften.
4. Een overeenkomst met beperkte duur tot het geregeld ter kennismaking afleveren svan dag-, nieuws- en weekbladen en tijdschriften (proef- of
kennismakingsabonnement) wordt niet stilzwijgend voortgezet en eindigt
automatisch na afloop van de proef- of kennismakingsperiode.

Duur
1. Als een overeenkomst een duur van meer dan een jaar heeft, mag de consument
na een jaar de overeenkomst te allen tijde met een opzegtermijn van ten hoogste
een maand opzeggen, tenzij de redelijkheid en billijkheid zich tegen opzegging
vóór het einde van de overeengekomen duur verzetten.

Artikel 13 – Betaling
1. Voor zover niet anders is overeengekomen, dienen de door de consument
verschuldigde bedragen te worden voldaan binnen 7 werkdagen na het ingaan
van de bedenktermijn als bedoeld in artikel 6 lid 1. In geval van een
overeenkomst tot het verlenen van een dienst, vangt deze termijn aan nadat de
consument de bevestiging van de overeenkomst heeft ontvangen.
2. De consument heeft de plicht om onjuistheden in verstrekte of vermelde
betaalgegevens onverwijld aan de ondernemer te melden.
3. Als Consument niet binnen de in het eerste lid genoemde termijn heeft betaald, is consument van rechtswege in verzuim en is de ondernemer gerechtigd om vanaf dat moment de wettelijke (handels)rente in rekening te brengen. Als consument niet binnen de in het eerste lid genoemde termijn heeft betaald, is consument gehouden tot vergoeding van alle daadwerkelijk door de ondernemer gemaakte gerechtelijke en buitengerechtelijke (incasso)kosten. De vergoeding van de gemaakte kosten beperkt zich niet tot de eventueel door de rechter vastgestelde kostenveroordeling.

Artikel 14 – Klachtenregeling
1. De ondernemer beschikt over een voldoende bekend gemaakte klachtenprocedure en behandelt de klacht overeenkomstig deze
klachtenprocedure.
2. Klachten over de uitvoering van de overeenkomst moeten binnen 2 dagen
volledig en duidelijk omschreven worden ingediend bij de ondernemer, nadat de
consument de gebreken heeft geconstateerd.
3. Bij de ondernemer ingediende klachten worden binnen een termijn van 14 dagen gerekend vanaf de datum van ontvangst beantwoord. Als een klacht een
voorzienbaar langere verwerkingstijd vraagt, wordt door de ondernemer binnen
de termijn van 14 dagen geantwoord met een bericht van ontvangst en een
indicatie wanneer de consument een meer uitvoerig antwoord kan verwachten.
4. Indien de klacht niet in onderling overleg kan worden opgelost ontstaat een
geschil dat vatbaar is voor de geschillenregeling.
5. Een klacht schort de verplichtingen van de ondernemer niet op, tenzij de
ondernemer schriftelijk anders aangeeft.
6. Indien een klacht gegrond wordt bevonden door de ondernemer, zal de
ondernemer naar haar keuze of de geleverde producten kosteloos vervangen of
repareren.

Artikel 15 – Geschillen
1. Op overeenkomsten tussen de ondernemer en de consument waarop deze
algemene voorwaarden betrekking hebben, is uitsluitend Nederlands recht van
toepassing. Ook indien de consument woonachtig is in het buitenland.
2. Het Weens Koopverdrag is niet van toepassing.

Artikel 16 – Aanvullende of afwijkende bepalingen
Aanvullende dan wel van deze algemene voorwaarden afwijkende bepalingen mogen niet ten nadele van de consument zijn en dienen schriftelijk te worden vastgelegd dan wel op zodanige wijze dat deze door de consument op een toegankelijke manier kunnen worden opgeslagen op een duurzame
gegevensdrager.

BIJLAGE 1

Modelformulier herroeping Koopovereenkomst                                               

(Door klant in te vullen en terug te zenden in geval van herroeping overeenkomst)

–          Aan:           [ naam ondernemer]

[ geografisch adres ondernemer]

[ faxnummer ondernemer, indien beschikbaar]

[ e-mailadres of elektronisch adres van ondernemer]

–          Ik/Wij* deel/delen* u hierbij mede, dat ik/wij* onze overeenkomst betreffende

de verkoop van de volgende producten: [aanduiding product]*

de levering van de volgende digitale inhoud: [aanduiding digitale inhoud]*

de verrichting van de volgende dienst: [aanduiding dienst]*,

herroept/herroepen*

–          Besteld op*/ontvangen op* [datum bestelling bij diensten of ontvangst bij producten]

–          [Naam consumenten(en)]

–          [Adres consument(en)]

–          [Handtekening consument(en)]

* Doorhalen wat niet van toepassing is of invullen wat van toepassing is

AANVULLINGEN

1. Kunstwerken zijn voorafgaand aan de aankoop te bezichtigen in het atelier van Koetzier van Hooff, op een eventuele expositie of nader te bepalen locatie. Neem contact op via inge@koetziervanhooff.eu om een afspraak te maken voor bezichtiging.

2. Van elk origineel kunstwerk wordt een certificaat van echtheid gegeven. Dit is een persoonlijke verklaring van waar, wanneer en waarmee het werk is vervaardigd.
Reproducties van kunstwerken krijgen geen certificaat van echtheid.

3. Alle kunstwerken zijn handgemaakt. Eventuele onvolmaaktheden zijn onderdeel van de kunstbeleving en de keuze en persoonlijke hand van de kunstenaar. Ontwikkeling van kleuren of materialen in de loop van de tijd kunnen voorkomen en zijn inherent aan het product.

4. Bij aankopen via internet worden de betalingen via iDeal, Paypal en creditcard verzorgt door de onafhankelijke betaalprovider Mollie.

5. Koetzier van Hooff probeert het kunstwerk binnen 14 dagen na ontvangst van de betaling van de aankoop te leveren. Uitzonderingen hierop, bijvoorbeeld door vakantie of ziekte, worden per email kenbaar gemaakt.
Voor de levering is tijd nodig om het kunstwerk verzendklaar te maken en aan de transporteur over te dragen. Het kan voorkomen, bijvoorbeeld door drukte bij de transporteur, dat de bestelling later dan 14 dagen wordt bezorgd.
Per bestelling wordt beoordeeld wat de beste optie voor verzending is.
Het kan voorkomen dat Koetzier van Hooff de bestelling persoonlijk aflevert.
Het is mogelijk de aankoop zelf op te halen in Schoorl, NL. Bij het kiezen voor deze optie bij het afrekenen via de webshop wordt contact opgenomen voor de details.

6. Elk kunstwerk wordt naar behoefte verpakt. Koetzier van Hooff zorgt voor een veilig transport. Meldt eventuele verpakkingsschade zo mogelijk aan de chauffeur of transporteur. Breng binnen 2 dagen na ontvangst Koetzier van Hooff van de schade op de hoogte, voeg hierbij foto’s van de schade toe. Koetzier van Hooff zal een correcte afhandeling verzorgen.

7. Koetzier van Hooff is op verzoek bereid zo mogelijk via email aanvullende foto’s te sturen van kunstwerken uit de webshop of vragen te beantwoorden. Het kopen van een kunstwerk is liefst weloverwogen.
Retourneren van een kunstwerk is mogelijk tot 14 dagen na ontvangst, mits het kunstwerk in volledige en correcte staat is, geen sporen van gebruik of beschadiging bevat.
Alvorens te retourneren dient contact opgenomen te worden met Koetzier van Hooff via email inge@koetziervanhooff.eu of telefonisch +31624988036
Het kunstwerk dient in de originele verpakking met vulmateriaal geretourneerd worden.
Alle documenten, zoals factuur en certificaat van echtheid, dienen in de retourverpakking aanwezig te zijn.
Grote kunstwerken dienen via een erkende transporteur geretourneerd te worden. Kleinere kunstwerken kunnen via Post NL geretourneerd worden.
Het zelf retour brengen naar het atelier van Koetzier van Hooff is mogelijk op afspraak.
De retourkosten zijn voor rekening van de klant.
Het betreffende bedrag van de aankoop wordt door Koetzier van Hooff uiterlijk 14 dagen na retourontvangst teruggeboekt op bankrekening van klant.

8. Maatwerk valt buiten het recht op bedenktijd of retour. Van maatwerk is sprake als Koetzier van Hooff op verzoek van de klant een kunstwerk met specifieke wensen vervaardigt, dan wel levert, bijvoorbeeld een kunstwerk in opdracht of een reproductie met specifieke formaten.

Privacy Policy of www.koetziervanhooff.eu

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Owner and Data Controller
Koetzier van Hooff
Zandersbuurt 15
1813 SW
Alkmaar
Netherlands

Owner contact email: koetziervanhooff@gmail.com

Types of Data collected
Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies and Usage Data.

Complete details on each type of Personal Data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or by specific explanation texts displayed prior to the Data collection.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or, in case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Application.
Unless specified otherwise, all Data requested by this Application is mandatory and failure to provide this Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services. In cases where this Application specifically states that some Data is not mandatory, Users are free not to communicate this Data without consequences to the availability or the functioning of the Service.
Users who are uncertain about which Personal Data is mandatory are welcome to contact the Owner.
Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third-party services used by this Application serves the purpose of providing the Service required by the User, in addition to any other purposes described in the present document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

Users are responsible for any third-party Personal Data obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner.

Mode and place of processing the Data
Methods of processing
The Owner takes appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.
The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of this Application (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third-party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Owner at any time.

Legal basis of processing
The Owner may process Personal Data relating to Users if one of the following applies:

Users have given their consent for one or more specific purposes. Note: Under some legislations the Owner may be allowed to process Personal Data until the User objects to such processing (“opt-out”), without having to rely on consent or any other of the following legal bases. This, however, does not apply, whenever the processing of Personal Data is subject to European data protection law;
provision of Data is necessary for the performance of an agreement with the User and/or for any pre-contractual obligations thereof;
processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the Owner is subject;
processing is related to a task that is carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the Owner;
processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner or by a third party.
In any case, the Owner will gladly help to clarify the specific legal basis that applies to the processing, and in particular whether the provision of Personal Data is a statutory or contractual requirement, or a requirement necessary to enter into a contract.

Place
The Data is processed at the Owner’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located.

Depending on the User’s location, data transfers may involve transferring the User’s Data to a country other than their own. To find out more about the place of processing of such transferred Data, Users can check the section containing details about the processing of Personal Data.

Users are also entitled to learn about the legal basis of Data transfers to a country outside the European Union or to any international organization governed by public international law or set up by two or more countries, such as the UN, and about the security measures taken by the Owner to safeguard their Data.

If any such transfer takes place, Users can find out more by checking the relevant sections of this document or inquire with the Owner using the information provided in the contact section.

Retention time
Personal Data shall be processed and stored for as long as required by the purpose they have been collected for.

Therefore:

Personal Data collected for purposes related to the performance of a contract between the Owner and the User shall be retained until such contract has been fully performed.
Personal Data collected for the purposes of the Owner’s legitimate interests shall be retained as long as needed to fulfill such purposes. Users may find specific information regarding the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.
The Owner may be allowed to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever the User has given consent to such processing, as long as such consent is not withdrawn. Furthermore, the Owner may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period whenever required to do so for the performance of a legal obligation or upon order of an authority.

Once the retention period expires, Personal Data shall be deleted. Therefore, the right to access, the right to erasure, the right to rectification and the right to data portability cannot be enforced after expiration of the retention period.

The purposes of processing
The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its Services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics.

Users can find further detailed information about such purposes of processing and about the specific Personal Data used for each purpose in the respective sections of this document.

Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data
Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Analytics
The rights of Users
Users may exercise certain rights regarding their Data processed by the Owner.

In particular, Users have the right to do the following:

Withdraw their consent at any time. Users have the right to withdraw consent where they have previously given their consent to the processing of their Personal Data.
Object to processing of their Data. Users have the right to object to the processing of their Data if the processing is carried out on a legal basis other than consent. Further details are provided in the dedicated section below.
Access their Data. Users have the right to learn if Data is being processed by the Owner, obtain disclosure regarding certain aspects of the processing and obtain a copy of the Data undergoing processing.
Verify and seek rectification. Users have the right to verify the accuracy of their Data and ask for it to be updated or corrected.
Restrict the processing of their Data. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to restrict the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process their Data for any purpose other than storing it.
Have their Personal Data deleted or otherwise removed. Users have the right, under certain circumstances, to obtain the erasure of their Data from the Owner.
Receive their Data and have it transferred to another controller. Users have the right to receive their Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and, if technically feasible, to have it transmitted to another controller without any hindrance. This provision is applicable provided that the Data is processed by automated means and that the processing is based on the User’s consent, on a contract which the User is part of or on pre-contractual obligations thereof.
Lodge a complaint. Users have the right to bring a claim before their competent data protection authority.
Details about the right to object to processing
Where Personal Data is processed for a public interest, in the exercise of an official authority vested in the Owner or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the Owner, Users may object to such processing by providing a ground related to their particular situation to justify the objection.

Users must know that, however, should their Personal Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to that processing at any time without providing any justification. To learn, whether the Owner is processing Personal Data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the relevant sections of this document.

How to exercise these rights
Any requests to exercise User rights can be directed to the Owner through the contact details provided in this document. These requests can be exercised free of charge and will be addressed by the Owner as early as possible and always within one month.

Additional information about Data collection and processing
Legal action
The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Owner in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related Services.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data
In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System logs and maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third-party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System logs) use other Personal Data (such as the IP Address) for this purpose.

Information not contained in this policy
More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Owner at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

How “Do Not Track” requests are handled
This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third-party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Owner reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page and possibly within this Application and/or – as far as technically and legally feasible – sending a notice to Users via any contact information available to the Owner. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom.

Should the changes affect processing activities performed on the basis of the User’s consent, the Owner shall collect new consent from the User, where required.

Definitions and legal references
Latest update: September 26, 2018

iubenda hosts this content and only collects the Personal Data strictly necessary for it to be provided.
Privacy Policy generated with iubenda

General terms and conditions koetziervanhooff.eu

Index:
Article 1 – Definitions
Article 2 – Identity of the entrepreneur
Article 3 – Applicability
Article 4 – The offer
Article 5 – The agreement
Article 6 – Right of withdrawal
Article 7 – Costs in case of withdrawal
Article 8 – Exclusion of right of withdrawal
Article 9 – The price
Article 10 – Conformity and warranty
Article 11 – Delivery and implementation
Article 12 – Duration transactions: duration, cancellation and extension
Article 13 – Payment
Article 14 – Complaints procedure
Article 15 – Disputes
Article 16 – Additional or deviating provisions

Article 1 – Definitions

In these conditions the following terms have the following meanings:
Reflection period: the period within which the consumer can make use of his right of withdrawal;
Consumer: the natural person who is not acting in the exercise of a profession
whether the company and enters into a distance contract with the entrepreneur;
Day: calendar day;
Duration transaction: a distance contract with regard to a series of
products and / or services, of which the delivery and / or purchase obligation in the
time is staggered;
Durable data carrier: any means that the consumer or entrepreneur uses
allows to store information addressed to him personally in a way that will allow future consultation and unaltered reproduction of the
enables stored information.
Right of withdrawal: the option for the consumer to cancel the distance contract within the cooling-off period;
Model form: the model withdrawal form provided by the entrepreneur
makes available that a consumer can fill in when he wants to make use of his right of withdrawal. See Attachment 1
Entrepreneur: the natural or legal person who offers products and / or services to consumers from a distance;
Distance contract: an agreement whereby, in the context of a system organized by the entrepreneur for distance sales of products and / or services, up to and including the conclusion of the agreement, only one or more techniques for distance communication are used;
Technology for distance communication: means that can be used to conclude an agreement, without the consumer and the entrepreneur being together in the same room at the same time.
General Terms and Conditions: these General Terms and Conditions of the
entrepreneur.
Article 2 – Identity of the entrepreneur

Name of entrepreneur: Inge Koetzier van Hooff
Acting under the name / names:
Koetzier van Hooff
Business address:
Zandersbuurt 15
1813 SW
The Netherlands
Telephone number: +31624988036
E-mail address: inge@koetziervanhooff.eu
Chamber of Commerce no: 33302134
VAT number: NL806956148B01

Article 3 – Applicability

  1. These general terms and conditions apply to every offer made by the
    entrepreneur and on any agreement reached at a distance and
    orders between entrepreneur and consumer.
  2. Before the distance contract is concluded, the text of this
    general terms and conditions made available to the consumer. If this
    is not reasonably possible, before the distance contract is concluded
    closed, indicate that the general terms and conditions of the entrepreneur
    can be viewed and they are free of charge as soon as possible at the request of the consumer
    will be sent.
  3. If the distance contract is concluded electronically, this is possible in derogation
    of the previous paragraph and before the distance contract is concluded, the text
    of these general terms and conditions electronically to the consumer
    be made available in such a way that it is made available by the consumer
    a simple way can be stored in a durable
    data carrier. If this is not reasonably possible, the
    distance contract is concluded, indicate where of the
    general terms and conditions can be inspected electronically and
    that at the request of the consumer, electronically or otherwise
    will be sent free of charge.
  4. In the event that specific product or service conditions apply in addition to these general terms and conditions, the second and third paragraphs of
    correspondingly applicable and the consumer can in case of
    conflicting general terms and conditions always invoke the applicable
    provision that is most favorable to him.
  5. If one or more provisions in these general terms and conditions apply to any
    moment are wholly or partially null and void or destroyed, then the
    agreement and these terms and conditions remain in effect and the
    the relevant provision in mutual consultation immediately be replaced by a
    provision that approximates the scope of the original as closely as possible.
  6. Situations that are not regulated in these general terms and conditions must be regulated
    assessed “in the spirit” of these terms and conditions.
  7. Uncertainties about the interpretation or content of one or more provisions of
    our terms, should be interpreted “in the spirit” of these
    Terms and Conditions.

4 – The offer

  1. If an offer has a limited period of validity or under conditions
    occurs, this will be explicitly stated in the offer.
  2. The offer is without obligation. The entrepreneur is entitled to change and adapt the offer.
  3. The offer contains a complete and accurate description of the
    products and / or services offered. The description is sufficiently detailed
    to enable a proper assessment of the offer by the consumer
    to make. If the entrepreneur uses images, these are as good as possible a truthful representation of the products and / or services offered. Obvious mistakes or errors in the offer are not binding for the entrepreneur.
  4. All images, specifications, data in the offer are an indication and cannot give rise to compensation or termination of the agreement.
  5. Images accompanying products are the best possible truthful representation of the products offered. The entrepreneur cannot guarantee that the displayed colors exactly match the real colors of the products.
  6. Each offer contains such information that it is clear to the consumer what rights and obligations are involved in accepting the offer.
    connected. This concerns in particular:

the price including taxes;
the possible costs of shipping;
the way in which the agreement will be concluded and which actions
are necessary for this;
whether or not the right of withdrawal applies;
the method of payment, delivery and implementation of the agreement;
the term for accepting the offer, or the term within which the entrepreneur guarantees the price;
the level of the rate for distance communication if the costs of using the technique for distance communication are calculated on a basis other than the regular basic rate for the means of communication used; the way in which the consumer, before concluding the agreement, can check the information provided by him under the agreement and, if necessary, restore it;
any other languages ​​in which, in addition to Dutch, the agreement can be concluded;
the behavioral codes to which the entrepreneur is subject and the way in which the consumer can consult these behavioral codes electronically;
the minimum duration of the distance contract in the event of a length transaction.
Article 5 – The agreement

  1. The agreement is concluded, subject to the provisions of paragraph 4, at the moment the consumer accepts the offer.
  2. If the consumer has accepted the offer electronically,
    the entrepreneur will immediately confirm receipt of the receipt electronically
    acceptance of the offer.
  3. If the agreement is concluded electronically, it affects the entrepreneur
    appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the
    electronic transfer of data and ensures a secure web environment.
    If the consumer can pay electronically, the entrepreneur will do so
    take appropriate safety precautions.
  4. The entrepreneur can – within legal frameworks – inform himself whether the
    consumer can meet his payment obligations, as well as all those facts
    and factors that are important for responsible entering into the
    distance contract. If the entrepreneur based on this investigation
    has good reasons not to enter into the agreement, he is entitled
    motivated to refuse an order or request or to fulfill it
    special conditions.
  5. The entrepreneur will provide the following with the product or service
    information, in writing or in such a way that it is communicated by the consumer on a
    accessible way can be stored on a durable data carrier,
    send along:
    the e-mail and business address of the entrepreneur where the consumer can go with complaints;
    b. the conditions under which and the manner in which the consumer of the
    right of withdrawal, or a clear statement regarding the
    are excluded from the right of withdrawal;
    c. information about guarantees and existing service after purchase;
    d. the information included in article 4 paragraph 3 of these conditions, unless the
    entrepreneur has already provided this information to the consumer before the
    execution of the agreement;
    e. the requirements for terminating the agreement if the agreement
    has a duration of more than one year or is indefinite.
  6. In the event of an extended transaction, the provision in the previous paragraph applies only
    apply to the first delivery.
  7. Each agreement is entered into under the suspensive conditions of sufficient availability of the products concerned.

Article 6 – Right of withdrawal
When delivering products:

  1. When purchasing products, the consumer has the option to dissolve the contract without giving any reason within 14 days.

This reflection period commences on the day after receipt of the product by the consumer or a representative designated in advance by the consumer and announced to the entrepreneur.

  1. During the reflection period, the consumer will handle the product and the packaging with care. He will only unpack or use the product to the extent necessary to assess whether he wishes to keep the product. If he makes use of his right of withdrawal, he will return the product with all accessories supplied and – if reasonably possible – in the
    return the original condition and packaging to the entrepreneur, in accordance with the reasonable and clear instructions provided by the entrepreneur.
  2. If the consumer wishes to make use of his right of withdrawal, he is obliged to make this known to the entrepreneur within 14 days after receipt of the product. The consumer must make this known by means of the model form in Annex 1. After the consumer has made it known that he wishes to make use of his right of withdrawal, the customer must return the product within 14 days. The consumer must prove that the delivered goods have been returned on time, for example by means of proof of shipment.
  3. If, after the expiry of the periods referred to in paragraphs 2 and 3, the customer has not indicated that he wishes to make use of his right of withdrawal resp. the product does not have to the entrepreneur
    returned, the purchase is a fact.

When providing services:

  1. When providing services, the consumer has the option to dissolve the agreement without giving reasons for at least 14 days, starting on the day of entering into the agreement.
  2. In order to make use of his right of withdrawal, the consumer will follow the reasonable and clear instructions provided by the entrepreneur with the offer and / or at the latest upon delivery.

Article 7 – Costs in case of withdrawal

  1. If the consumer makes use of his right of withdrawal, will be paid
    he will bear the full cost of return.
  2. If the consumer has paid an amount, the entrepreneur will refund this amount as soon as possible, but no later than 14 days after the withdrawal.
    The condition is that the product has already been received back by the
    entrepreneur or conclusive proof of complete return can be submitted.

Article 8 – Exclusion of right of withdrawal

  1. The entrepreneur can exclude the right of withdrawal of the consumer for
    products as described in article 8, paragraphs 2 and 3. The exclusion of the right of withdrawal
    only applies if the entrepreneur clearly states this in the offer, at least in time
    the conclusion of the agreement.
  2. Exclusion of the right of withdrawal is only possible for products:
    which have been created by the entrepreneur in accordance with specifications
    from the consumer;
    b. that are clearly personal in nature;
    c. that cannot be returned due to their nature;
    d. that can spoil or age quickly;
    e. whose price depends on fluctuations in the financial market
    on which the entrepreneur has no influence;
    f. for individual newspapers and magazines;
    g. for audio and video recordings and computer software of which the consumer
    the seal has broken.
    h. for hygienic products of which the consumer has the seal
    broken.
  3. Exclusion of the right of withdrawal is only possible for services:
    a. concerning accommodation, transport, restaurant business or leisure activities
    on a specific date or during a specific period;
    b. of which the delivery is with the express consent of the consumer
    started before the reflection period has expired;
    c. concerning betting and lotteries.

Article 9 – The price

  1. During the period of validity stated in the offer, the prices of the products and / or services being offered will not be increased, except for price changes as a result of changes in VAT rates.
  2. Contrary to the previous paragraph, the entrepreneur can offer products or services whose prices are subject to fluctuations in the financial market and over which the entrepreneur has no influence, at variable prices. This one
    dependence on fluctuations and the fact that any stated prices
    target prices are stated in the offer.
  3. Price increases within 2 months after the conclusion of the agreement are only permitted if they are the result of statutory regulations or provisions.
  4. Price increases from 2 months after the conclusion of the agreement
    are only permitted if the entrepreneur has stipulated this and:
    a.they are the result of statutory regulations or provisions; or
    b. the consumer has the authority to cancel the agreement with
    effective on the day on which the price increase takes effect.
  5. The prices stated in the offer of products or services include VAT.
  6. All prices are

subject to printing and typing errors. No liability is accepted for the consequences of printing and typing errors. At press – and
The entrepreneur is not obliged to make the product according to the wrong price
to deliver.

Article 10 – Conformity and Warranty

  1. The entrepreneur guarantees that the products and / or services comply with the agreement, the specifications stated in the offer, the reasonable requirements of reliability and / or usability and the legal requirements existing on the date of the conclusion of the agreement. provisions and / or government regulations. If agreed, the entrepreneur also guarantees that the product is suitable for other than normal use.
  2. A guarantee provided by the entrepreneur, manufacturer or importer does not affect the legal rights and claims that the consumer can assert against the entrepreneur on the basis of the agreement.
  3. Any defects or incorrectly delivered products must be reported to the entrepreneur in writing within 2 days after delivery. Return of the products must be in the original packaging and in new condition.
  4. The entrepreneur’s warranty period corresponds to the manufacturer’s warranty period. However, the entrepreneur is never responsible for the ultimate suitability of the products for each individual application by the consumer, nor for any advice regarding the use or application of the products.
  5. The warranty does not apply if:
  6. The consumer has repaired and / or processed the delivered products himself or had them repaired and / or processed by third parties;
  7. The delivered products have been exposed to abnormal circumstances or are otherwise handled carelessly or are contrary to the instructions of the entrepreneur and / or have been treated on the packaging;
  8. The inadequacy is wholly or partly the result of regulations that the government has made or will make with regard to the nature or quality of the materials used.

Article 11 – Delivery and implementation

  1. The entrepreneur will take the greatest possible care when entering
    take receipt and in the execution of orders for products and in the
    assessment of applications for the provision of services.
  2. The place of delivery is the address that the consumer makes known to the company
    has made.
  3. With due observance of what is stated about this in paragraph 4 of this article, the
    company accepted orders expeditiously, but no later than 30
    days, unless the consumer has agreed to a longer one
    delivery term. If the delivery is delayed, or if a
    order cannot be executed or only partially, will receive the
    consumer of this no later than 30 days after placing the order
    message. In that case, the consumer has the right to cancel the contract without
    costs. The consumer is not entitled to compensation.
  4. All delivery times are indicative. The
    consumers cannot derive any rights. Exceeding a term gives the
    consumer is not entitled to compensation.
  5. In case of dissolution in accordance with paragraph 3 of this article, the entrepreneur will pay it
    amount that the consumer has paid as soon as possible, but no later than within
    14 days after dissolution, refund.
  6. If delivery of an ordered product proves impossible, the
    entrepreneur will make every effort to make a replacement article available.
    This will be stated in a clear and comprehensible manner at the latest upon delivery
    a replacement item is supplied. It is possible with replacement items
    right of withdrawal cannot be excluded. The costs of any
    return shipments are at the expense of the entrepreneur.
  7. The risk of damage and / or loss of products rests with the
    entrepreneur until the moment of delivery to the consumer or in advance
    designated representative made known to the entrepreneur, unless
    explicitly agreed otherwise.

Article 12 – Duration transactions: duration, cancellation and extension
Termination

  1. The consumer can enter into an agreement for an indefinite period and
    which extends to the regular delivery of products (including electricity
    understood) or services, at any time with due observance of this
    agreed cancellation rules and a notice period of no more than one
    month.
  2. The consumer can terminate an agreement that has been entered into for a definite period and that extends to the regular delivery of products (including electricity) or services, at any time by the end of the specified term, with due observance of the agreed cancellation rules and a notice period. of one month at most.
  3. The consumer can the agreements referred to in the previous paragraphs:
    • Cancel at any time and not be limited to cancellation at a specific time

or in a specific period;
• at least cancel in the same way as they entered into by him;
• always cancel with the same notice period as the entrepreneur has stipulated for himself.

Renewal

  1. An agreement that has been entered into for a definite period and that extends to the
    regular delivery of products (including electricity) or services,
    may not be tacitly extended or renewed for a fixed term.
  2. Contrary to the previous paragraph, an agreement that is for a definite period of time is allowed
    entered into and which extends to the regular delivery of daily news items
    weekly newspapers and magazines are tacitly renewed for a specified duration
    of a maximum of three months, if the consumer has this extended agreement
    can cancel at the end of the extension with a notice period of at least
    highest one month.
  3. An agreement that has been entered into for a definite period and that extends to the
    regular delivery of products or services is only allowed tacitly
    be extended indefinitely if the consumer may cancel at any time
    with a notice period of no more than one month and a notice period of at least one month
    maximum three months in case the agreement extends to the settled, but
    less than once a month, delivering daily, news and weekly newspapers and
    Magazines.
  4. An agreement with a limited duration to the regular delivery of daily, news and weekly newspapers and magazines (trial or
    introductory subscription) is not tacitly continued and ends
    automatically at the end of the trial or introductory period.

Expensive

  1. If an agreement has a duration of more than one year, the consumer is allowed
    after one year, the agreement at all times with a notice period of no more than
    cancel one month, unless reasonableness and fairness oppose termination
    before the end of the agreed term.

Article 13 – Payment

  1. Unless otherwise agreed, the consumer
    amounts due must be paid within 7 working days after commencement
    of the reflection period as referred to in Article 6 paragraph 1. In the event of a
    agreement to provide a service, this period commences after the
    consumer has received confirmation of the agreement.
  2. The consumer has the duty to report inaccuracies in information provided or stated
    immediately report payment details to the entrepreneur.
  3. If the Consumer has not paid within the period referred to in the first paragraph, the consumer is in default by operation of law and the entrepreneur is entitled to charge the statutory (commercial) interest from that moment. If the consumer has not paid within the period referred to in the first paragraph, the consumer is obliged to reimburse all judicial and extrajudicial (collection) costs actually incurred by the entrepreneur. The reimbursement of the costs incurred is not limited to any cost order that may be determined by the court.

Article 14 – Complaints procedure

  1. The entrepreneur has a well-publicized complaints procedure and handles the complaint accordingly
    complaints procedure.
  2. Complaints about the implementation of the agreement must be submitted within 2 days
    must be fully and clearly described and submitted to the entrepreneur, after the
    consumer has discovered the defects.
  3. Complaints submitted to the entrepreneur will be answered within 14 days from the date of receipt. As a complaint one
    foreseeable longer processing time, will be submitted by the entrepreneur
    the period of 14 days replied with a notice of receipt and a
    indication when the consumer can expect a more detailed answer.
  4. If the complaint cannot be resolved by mutual agreement, a
    dispute that is subject to the dispute settlement.
  5. A complaint does not suspend the obligations of the entrepreneur, unless the
    entrepreneur indicates otherwise in writing.
  6. If a complaint is found to be well-founded by the entrepreneur, the
    entrepreneur at his choice whether to replace or replace the delivered products free of charge
    repair.

Article 15 – Disputes

  1. On agreements between the entrepreneur and the consumer to which these
    general terms and conditions are subject exclusively to Dutch law
    application. Even if the consumer lives abroad.
  2. The Vienna Sales Convention does not apply.

Article 16 – Additional or deviating provisions
Additional provisions or provisions deviating from these general terms and conditions may not be to the detriment of the consumer and must be recorded in writing or in such a way that they can be stored by the consumer in an accessible manner in a durable
data carrier.

ATTACHMENT 1

Model withdrawal form of the Purchase Agreement

(To be completed by the customer and to be returned in case of withdrawal from the agreement)

  • To: [name of entrepreneur]

[geographic address company there]

[fax number entrepreneur, if available]

[e-mail address or electronic address of the entrepreneur]

  • I / We * share / share * hereby inform you that I / we * regarding our agreement

the sale of the following products:

*

the delivery of the following digital content: [indication of digital content] *

the provision of the following service: [specification of service] *,

revoked / revoked *

  • Ordered on * / received on * [date of order for services or receipt for products]
  • [Name of consumer (s)]
  • [Address of consumer (s)]
  • [Signature of consumer (s)]
  • Delete what does not apply or fill in what applies

Zeen is a next generation WordPress theme. It’s powerful, beautifully designed and comes with everything you need to engage your visitors and increase conversions.